torts partagés

Italian translation: colpa reciproca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:torts partagés
Italian translation:colpa reciproca
Entered by: Antonella Cristinelli

18:34 Dec 3, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: torts partagés
le divorce est prononcé aux torts partagés
Andrea D'Ambra
colpa reciproca
Explanation:
https://books.google.ch/books?id=vUrBiWyNYrYC&pg=PA69&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Antonella Cristinelli
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colpa reciproca
Antonella Cristinelli
3 +1concorso di colpa
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concorso di colpa


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
37 mins
  -> Merci Roberta.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colpa reciproca


Explanation:
https://books.google.ch/books?id=vUrBiWyNYrYC&pg=PA69&lpg=PA...

Antonella Cristinelli
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search