ne nécessite d'être mise en oeuvre

Italian translation: non richiede di essere attuata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: ne nécessite d\'être mise en oeuvre
Italian translation:non richiede di essere attuata
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

14:57 Jan 11, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procès-verbal d'audition victime
French term or phrase: ne nécessite d'être mise en oeuvre
Au regard de l'évaluation personnalisée de la victime aucune mesure particulière de protection ne nécessite d'être mise en oeuvre.
ITALIANOFACILE
France
non richiede di essere attuata
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3non richiede di essere attuata
enrico paoletti
3non occorre adottare alcuna misura
Adriana Esposito


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non richiede di essere attuata


Explanation:
una proposta

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
4 mins
  -> Merci Elisa

agree  Sabrina Bruna
25 mins
  -> Merci Sabrina.

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr
  -> Merci Lorenzo.

neutral  Adriana Esposito: la costruzione passiva non va bene qui, Enrico, anche se il significato che suggerisci è corretto.
1 day 6 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non occorre adottare alcuna misura


Explanation:
oppure
"non è richiesta l'adozione di alcuna misura"

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search