dont il vous est donné connaissance au verso

Italian translation: illustrati / specificati / riportati sul retro (della presente)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dont il vous est donné connaissance au verso
Italian translation:illustrati / specificati / riportati sul retro (della presente)
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

10:11 Jan 13, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / récépissé du dépôt de plainte
French term or phrase: dont il vous est donné connaissance au verso
Cette note est destinée à vous informer sur la teneur et les conditions d'exercice de vos droits dont il vous est donné connaissance au verso.
ITALIANOFACILE
France
illustrati / specificati / riportati sul retro (della presente)
Explanation:
Opterei per una resa snella.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3illustrati / specificati / riportati sul retro (della presente)
Elisa Farina
3di cui vi è data conoscenza a tergo
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
illustrati / specificati / riportati sul retro (della presente)


Explanation:
Opterei per una resa snella.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Solchi
5 mins
  -> Grazie Federico! :-)

agree  Luca Gentili
11 mins
  -> Grazie, Luca! :-)

agree  Orlea
1 day 1 min
  -> Grazie Orlea! :-)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di cui vi è data conoscenza a tergo


Explanation:
di cui vi è data conoscenza a tergo

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 708




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search