gendarme adjoint volontaire

Italian translation: Gendarme aiutante volontario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gendarme adjoint volontaire
Italian translation:Gendarme aiutante volontario
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

09:48 Jan 19, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procès-verbal d'audition victime
French term or phrase: gendarme adjoint volontaire
Nous soussigné Adjudant-Chef ........... OPJ en résidence à ......... , assisté de Gendarme Adjoint Volontaire .......... , Agent de Police Judiciaire Adjoint en résidence à ...................
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Gendarme aiutante volontario
Explanation:
Direi semplicemente cosi...
Selected response from:

juristrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gendarme aiutante volontario
juristrad
3Gendarme aggiunto volontario
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gendarme aiutante volontario


Explanation:
Direi semplicemente cosi...

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gendarme aggiunto volontario


Explanation:
Sigle
Gestione a Vista – Strumenti cartacei od informatici atti ad avere sotto controllo immediato (a vista d'occhio) la situazione di un processo
***Gendarmi aggiunti volontari*** – reparto della Gendarmerie nationale francese
Giubbotto ad assetto variabile – un accessorio utilizzato per le immersioni subacquee
Guardie ambientali volontarie


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/GAV://
enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 708




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search