soussignees

Italian translation: le sottoscritte società...

12:05 Apr 13, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contratto di franchising
French term or phrase: soussignees
contrat de regional -franchise entre les soussignees la societé XXXX et la société XXX
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:le sottoscritte società...
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6le sottoscritte società...
Silvia Guazzoni
5i sottoscritti
Antonella Fontana
3V.S.
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
le sottoscritte società...


Explanation:
***

Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordane Boury
5 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer
8 mins

agree  Paolo Troiani
1 hr

agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  Michelle V
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i sottoscritti


Explanation:
coloro che firmano sotto

Antonella Fontana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
V.S.


Explanation:
dipende dai redattori del documento. Se le due società redigono e firmano il documento, ok SOTTOSCRITTE, altrimenti ci vedo meglio (anche in caso di ambiguità): SOTTOSCRIVENTI

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search