céans

Italian translation: questo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:céans
Italian translation:questo
Entered by: Antonella Andreella (X)

18:00 Jan 16, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: céans
la société XXX inscrite au role de la première Chambre Civile du Tribunal de céans sous le n. ...
NON LO TROVO DA NESSUNA PARTE!!
grazie
Manuela
Manuela Carbone
Italy
questo
Explanation:
Camera Civile di questo Tribunale

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de Céans
Adriano Bonetto
5Qui (qua) dentro
figolu
4questo
Antonella Andreella (X)
4Céans = ici; dedans
tradusport


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de Céans


Explanation:
Office de Tourisme Orpierre - Blaisance Céans, Hautes-Alpes Vallées Blaisance-Céans

Ma guarda un po' come scrivono questi ;-)

ciao


    Reference: http://www.royalement-votre.com/beau-ceans/
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonella Andreella (X): l'Eurodicautom dà 'hier' in tedesco
5 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questo


Explanation:
Camera Civile di questo Tribunale

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Céans = ici; dedans


Explanation:
Céans vuole dire : in questo locale, nel locale dove ci troviamo. É una parole de francese antico.

per che sia il nome di una cittá in particolare, vorrebbe un " C " nel inizio .

Bonne chance


    french native
tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Qui (qua) dentro


Explanation:
mais "Le maître de céans" = "Il padrone di casa"

figolu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search