Le ministère d'avoué est prescrit

Italian translation: ministero del procuratore legale

10:07 Jan 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Organisation de la justice en Luxembourg
French term or phrase: Le ministère d'avoué est prescrit
Le ministère d'avoué est prescrit dans toutes les affaires
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:ministero del procuratore legale
Explanation:
Eurodicautom (il riferimento è al sistema giuridico in Lusserburgo) Presumo che Ministero sia inteso come carica funzione
claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il ministero del procuratore legale
Cristina Cesarini
3il fatto che una parte sia rappresentata da un avvocato
Chiara rizzi
2ministero del procuratore legale
Claudia Dalli Cardillo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il fatto che una parte sia rappresentata da un avvocato


Explanation:
E' solo un suggerimento:
Ti cito un esempio:

Les contrats qui ont pour objet la représentation (ministère d’avoué, d’avocat) en vue du règlement d’un litige (sous forme amiable ou contentieuses, par voie judiciaire ou arbitrale).
vedi qui:

http://xmoss.free.fr/marches_sans_formalites/definition.htm

Chiara rizzi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il ministero del procuratore legale


Explanation:
Il significato ti è stato spiegato dalla collega


    Reference: http://www.giustizia-amministrativa.it/iper/1058-1924.htm
    Robert-Signorelli
Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 34

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ministero del procuratore legale


Explanation:
Eurodicautom (il riferimento è al sistema giuridico in Lusserburgo) Presumo che Ministero sia inteso come carica funzione
claudia

Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search