siégeant au nombre de cinq juges

Italian translation: composta da 5 giudici

10:09 Jan 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Organisation de la justice en Luxembourg
French term or phrase: siégeant au nombre de cinq juges
Cour de cassation, qui comprend une chambre siégeant au nombre de cinq juges
La Cour d'appel comprend neuf chambres qui siègent au nombre de trois conseillers
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:composta da 5 giudici
Explanation:
presiedere significa piuttosto reggere con ufficio e funzioni di presidente( Zingarelli), e in genere è sempre una sola persona a presiedere un'assemblea. Qui penso che si riferisca all'intera composizione della corte di cassazione
ciao claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5composta da 5 giudici
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
4 +1presieduta da cinque giudici
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presieduta da cinque giudici


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
composta da 5 giudici


Explanation:
presiedere significa piuttosto reggere con ufficio e funzioni di presidente( Zingarelli), e in genere è sempre una sola persona a presiedere un'assemblea. Qui penso che si riferisca all'intera composizione della corte di cassazione
ciao claudia

Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
10 mins

agree  Chiara rizzi
20 mins

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
41 mins

agree  Emilia Corsanego (X)
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Carmignani
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search