affaires de référés

Italian translation: cause urgenti

10:11 Jan 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Organisation de la justice en Luxembourg
French term or phrase: affaires de référés
affaires pénales et de référés
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:cause urgenti
Explanation:
Tutta la frase la tradurrei "Cause penali e urgenti".
référés vuol dire procedimenti d'urgenza e relativa sentenza.
Selected response from:

Dora Rossetti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processo/procedura per direttissima
Cristina Cesarini
4cause urgenti
Dora Rossetti


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cause urgenti


Explanation:
Tutta la frase la tradurrei "Cause penali e urgenti".
référés vuol dire procedimenti d'urgenza e relativa sentenza.

Dora Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo/procedura per direttissima


Explanation:
processo/procedura per direttissima


    Robert-Signorelli
Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search