sur ce requis

Italian translation: a ciò preposti

11:44 Dec 9, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: sur ce requis
Ordonnons à tous huissiers, sur ce requis, de mettre le présent arrêt à exécution ;

Semplicemente RICHIESTA ?

Grazie in anticipo

slt
anusca
Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Italian translation:a ciò preposti
Explanation:
N.B. letteralmente sarebbe "circa questo richiesti" cioè "ai quali si richiede ciò"

Sempre dalla costituzione francese 1791

http://www.dircost.org/18.htm
Selected response from:

bistefano
Grading comment
Molto bravo a trovare questo link!

Grazie et saluti
anusca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a ciò preposti
bistefano
4per quanto richiesto
Marina Zinno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per quanto richiesto


Explanation:
una proposta, ma anche richiesta mi sembra corretto

su tale richiesta

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a ciò preposti


Explanation:
N.B. letteralmente sarebbe "circa questo richiesti" cioè "ai quali si richiede ciò"

Sempre dalla costituzione francese 1791

http://www.dircost.org/18.htm

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Molto bravo a trovare questo link!

Grazie et saluti
anusca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davide Fezzardi: Tale interpretazione della locuzione francese, è anche confermata dal punto 10 della pagina web di Termium all'indirizzo https://goo.gl/11v57m .
5385 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search