TVA collectée

Italian translation: IVA riscossa/IVA a debito/IVA da versare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:TVA collectée
Italian translation:IVA riscossa/IVA a debito/IVA da versare
Entered by: Silvia Carmignani

08:09 Jul 28, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: TVA collectée
Stiamo parlando di IVA "incassata"? Mi sapete dire la giusta definizione in italiano?
Grazie!
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
IVA riscossa/IVA a debito/IVA da versare
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-07-28 08:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "IVA esigibile" o "IVA sulle vendite" ..
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3IVA riscossa/IVA a debito/IVA da versare
Silvia Carmignani
4 +1IVA incassata
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
2IVA a debito
Benedetta De Rose


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IVA incassata


Explanation:
Imposta sul valore aggiunto
Non dovrà però versare interamente l'IVA incassata. Può infatti detrarre i 20 già pagati nel momento in cui ha acquistato la merce dal produttore (impresa ...
www.dettoinbreve.it/imposta-sul-valore-aggiunto.htm

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
IVA a debito


Explanation:
L'IVA a debito è quella contenuta nelle fatture emesse.

Si tratta perciò dell'IVA che uno "raccoglie".


    Reference: http://www.slideshare.net/SaguSanto911/tutto-sulliva-199432
Benedetta De Rose
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
IVA riscossa/IVA a debito/IVA da versare


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-07-28 08:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "IVA esigibile" o "IVA sulle vendite" ..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: IVA riscossa, direi io
49 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr

agree  Elena Zanetti
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search