dans l\'assiette

Italian translation: nella base di calcolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans l\'assiette
Italian translation:nella base di calcolo
Entered by: enrico paoletti

18:07 May 4, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Credito d\'imposta sulla ricerca
French term or phrase: dans l\'assiette
Salve,

sto traducendo un dossier sul credito d'imposta sulla ricerca e sviluppo per le aziende francesi.

Tra le varie spese per il calcolo del credito d'imposta trovo:

"Les dépenses prises en compte dans l’assiette du CIR " Per CIR si intende ovviamente Credito d'imposta sulla ricerca.

Pensavo di renderlo con "Le spese da considerare nella base di calcolo/imponibile del CIR".

Qualcuno può confermare?

Grazie,

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
nella base di calcolo
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nella base di calcolo
enrico paoletti
4sulla base imponibile
Giovanni Pizzati
4Imponibile
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella base di calcolo


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margherita Colaci
14 hrs

agree  tradu-grace
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Merci, tradu-grace.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Imponibile


Explanation:
https://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=assiette

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulla base imponibile


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/fr/it/assiette

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search