https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-italian/livestock-animal-husbandry/4776082-b%C3%A2timent-de-ferme.html

Bâtiment de ferme

Italian translation: Fabbricato rurale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bâtiment de ferme
Italian translation:Fabbricato rurale

12:12 Apr 18, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-04-21 13:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: Bâtiment de ferme
capannone o meglio edificio agricolo/colonico?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Fabbricato rurale
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-04-18 12:24:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sì sinonimi secondo Thésaurus EUROVOC, che dà in entrambi i casi "fabbricato rurale" o "edificio rurale".
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fabbricato rurale
Silvia Carmignani
4edificio agricolo
Mari Lena
3Cascinale
Bruno ..


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edificio agricolo


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ferme_(agriculture)

Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fabbricato rurale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-04-18 12:24:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sì sinonimi secondo Thésaurus EUROVOC, che dà in entrambi i casi "fabbricato rurale" o "edificio rurale".

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Notes to answerer
Asker: quindi bâtiment agricole et bâtiment de ferme sono sinonimi?

Asker: forse è più corretto capannone/capannone agricolo?

Asker: OK...grazie Silvia.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
23 mins
  -> Grazie Antoine

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cascinale


Explanation:
Ciao Ivana, un'altra soluzione

Bruno ..
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: