le bouchon d’évent

Italian translation: tappo di sfiato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le bouchon d’évent
Italian translation:tappo di sfiato
Entered by: Dario Natale

15:08 Jun 20, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Pétrin
French term or phrase: le bouchon d’évent
• Placer un récipient sous le bouchon de vidange.
• Retirer le bouchon de niveau, le bouchon d’évent et le bouchon de vidange.
• Vidanger l’huile.
Dario Natale
tappo di sfiato
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tappo di sfiato
enrico paoletti
4tappo della valvola di sfiato/tappo di sfiato
tradu-grace
2tappo ventilato
StefanoFarris


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tappo ventilato


Explanation:
Classifico la risposta solo con un 2 perchè ci sono arrivato attraverso le traduzioni del termine in inglese (vent/vented cap/plug), ma di fatto è un termine usato in Italiano sia per i serbatoi della benzina che per l'olio motore...

StefanoFarris
United States
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tappo di sfiato


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raoul COLIN
1 hr
  -> Merci, rcolin.

agree  Giada Daveri
11 hrs
  -> Merci, Giada.

agree  tradu-grace: bravo Enrico, proprio quello che intendevo, *tappo di sfiato*, o *tappo della valvola di sfiato*
18 hrs
  -> Merci, tradu-grace.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tappo della valvola di sfiato/tappo di sfiato


Explanation:
L'un ou l'autre selon contexte spécifique du texte en question.

J'avais déjà posté un mot en discussion.

tradu-grace
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search