bord franc

Italian translation: taglio vivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bord franc
Italian translation:taglio vivo
Entered by: juliedelzotti

13:05 Oct 4, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / descrizione di parti di un divano
French term or phrase: bord franc
Revêtement: Cuir (vachette) pleine fleur aniline aspect vieilli, coloris noir, bords francs, coussins déhoussables

potete aiutarmi ?

grazie !
juliedelzotti
taglio vivo
Explanation:
https://cataloghi.arredamento.it/Twils Emporio/204-205/
Selected response from:

Oriana W.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3taglio vivo
Oriana W.
4 +1bordo a taglio vivo
Ilaria Benecchi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taglio vivo


Explanation:
https://cataloghi.arredamento.it/Twils Emporio/204-205/

Oriana W.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Benecchi
1 min

agree  enrico paoletti
15 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel
1 day 3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bordo a taglio vivo


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi dei bordi senza orlo o finiture

Ilaria Benecchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie per la partecipazione


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search