prescripteur

Italian translation: Prescrittore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prescripteur
Italian translation:Prescrittore
Entered by: Giulia Gazzelloni

13:28 Jul 28, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Prescripteur
French term or phrase: prescripteur
Il contesto:

Nous avons le plaisir de vous informer de notre participation à ---, événement destiné aux *prescripteurs* et architectes en quête de solutions sur mesure et innovantes pour des projets d’hôtellerie, d’aménagement résidentiel ou public.

Grazie mille!
Giulia Gazzelloni
Prescrittore
Explanation:
In internet si trovano numerosi testi di marketing che definiscono i prescritti come soggetti in grado di influenzare/orientare le scelte del consumatore. Architetti e medici sono indicati tra i soggetti prescrittori. Il termine francese "prescripteur" ha lo stesso significato.
Selected response from:

Auce
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prescrittore
Auce
3 +1Prescrittore
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prescrittore


Explanation:
Potresti tradurre così, è un termine di marketing. In rete si trovano vari riferimenti

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prescrittore


Explanation:
In internet si trovano numerosi testi di marketing che definiscono i prescritti come soggetti in grado di influenzare/orientare le scelte del consumatore. Architetti e medici sono indicati tra i soggetti prescrittori. Il termine francese "prescripteur" ha lo stesso significato.


    Reference: http://https://www.unica.it/UserFiles/File/orientamento/5_or...
    Reference: http://https://blog.advmedialab.com/metodi-per-attirare-e-co...
Auce
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search