de cœur

Italian translation: nel cuore

13:29 Jan 10, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: de cœur
"italienne de cœur et ivoirienne dans l’âme"

L'espressione [nazionalità/identità regionale] + de cœur è molto comune per esprimere un legame con un paese o una regione.
Dario Natale
Italian translation:nel cuore
Explanation:
Italiano nel cuore e ivoriana nell'anima/nello spirito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2020-01-10 13:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente "italiana"
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nel cuore
Lorenzo Rossi
3di cuore
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di cuore


Explanation:
Direi:
"Io sono italiana di cuore!"

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nel cuore


Explanation:
Italiano nel cuore e ivoriana nell'anima/nello spirito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2020-01-10 13:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente "italiana"

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search