encapsulage

Italian translation: incapsulamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encapsulage
Italian translation:incapsulamento
Entered by: Madeleine Jaoul

10:42 Jul 1, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: encapsulage
Une lamination est possible avec un film de plastification ou un film thermocollant (encapsulage à chaud).
Madeleine Jaoul
France
incapsulamento
Explanation:
..... " incapsulamento a caldo"
Propongo questo ma aspetta conferme.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2010-07-06 07:46:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A' toi. :)
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3incapsulamento
Giuseppe Bellone
3incapsulaggio
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encapsullage
incapsulaggio


Explanation:
###® sono resine epossidiche e poliuretaniche per incapsulaggio di ...
www.mascherpa.it/extras/brochures/MaschChimica_A4_2003.pdf

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encapsullage
incapsulamento


Explanation:
..... " incapsulamento a caldo"
Propongo questo ma aspetta conferme.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2010-07-06 07:46:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A' toi. :)

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: dai riscontri sul web, credo tu abbia ragione...
1 hr
  -> Anche come "suona" in italiano mi sembra più che plausibile, ma tecnicamnete si sa che tutto è possibile, anche le cose più strane. :) Grazie Fabrizio.

agree  Interpretatio: oui
8 hrs
  -> Merci :)

agree  enrico paoletti
3 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie Enrico :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search