Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

déparaffinage

Italian translation: deparaffinaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déparaffinage
Italian translation:deparaffinaggio
Entered by: Madeleine Jaoul

10:20 Jul 19, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: déparaffinage
Pour les flottes de véhicules neufs l’opération de déparaffinage sous pression avec des lessives doit être effectuée avec le plus grand soin et un rinçage énergique opéré avant la pose des graphismes.
Madeleine Jaoul
France
deparaffinaggio
Explanation:
vedi link
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deparaffinaggio
Bruno ..
4deceratura
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deparaffinaggio


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.sabah.it/img/divisioni/3/pdf_26.pdf
Bruno ..
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rigrioli
54 mins
  -> Graziie!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deceratura


Explanation:
Ho un cliente che tratta proprio i deceranti per concessionari auto.

Molti rif, cercando "deceratura" + "autoveicoli" per esempio


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search