gobelet

Italian translation: bicchieri di carta / di plastica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gobelet
Italian translation:bicchieri di carta / di plastica
Entered by: Guido Villa

08:31 May 2, 2013
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: gobelet
"Vérifier en fin de journée : l’état de propreté de la salle (papier, chiffons, gobelet, etc..) et la fermeture et le verrouillage des fenêtres". grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
bicchieri di carta / di plastica
Explanation:
fai una ricerca su google per immagini
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bicchieri di carta / di plastica
Adriano Bonetto
4 +2bicchiere
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bicchieri di carta / di plastica


Explanation:
fai una ricerca su google per immagini

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raoul COLIN: esattamente
4 mins
  -> Grazie! :-)

agree  Annie Dauvergne
7 mins
  -> merci bien

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bicchiere


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale: essendo singolare
5 mins
  -> Grazie Dario. In realtà, in KudoZ, i termini vanno sempre inseriti al singolare, sia per il termine sorgente, che per quello di destinazione, per una maggiore correttezza della loro indicazione, soprattutto in vista di un inserimento nel glossario KudoZ.

agree  Annamaria Taboga: Récipient à boire, plus haut que large, de forme cylindrique ou légèrement évasée, ordinairement sans anse et sans pied. Gobelet de métal, d'or, d'argent; gobelet de faïence, de porcelaine, de cristal. http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/gobelet
8 mins
  -> Grazie Annamaria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search