primaire d'accroche

Italian translation: primer di ancoraggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:primaire d\'accroche
Italian translation:primer di ancoraggio
Entered by: Ivana Giuliani

11:40 Mar 8, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: primaire d'accroche
Sigillante?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
primer di ancoraggio
Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche "di ancoraggio"...

Saluti
Selected response from:

Elisa Morotti
Switzerland
Grading comment
Sì grazie, alla fine avevo messo d'ancoraggio,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Primer d'aggancio
Simone Giovannini
3primer di ancoraggio
Elisa Morotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Primer d'aggancio


Explanation:
Salve,

secondo me si tratta di questo (soprattutto per la pavimentazione).

Ti lascio un pdf della "Ideal work"
http://www.idealwork.it/downloads/sassoitalia web.307.pdf

Buon lavoro

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primaire d\'accroche
primer di ancoraggio


Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche "di ancoraggio"...

Saluti


    Reference: http://www.opera-adesivi.it
    Reference: http://www.perlite.it
Elisa Morotti
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Sì grazie, alla fine avevo messo d'ancoraggio,




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search