Plaquez-la contre le mur

Italian translation: premetela contro la parete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Plaquez-la contre le mur
Italian translation:premetela contro la parete
Entered by: Emmanuella

12:07 Mar 8, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: Plaquez-la contre le mur
Posa lastre in PVC

Superposez la lame à découper sur la dernière lame entière posée. Placez une autre lame entière su celle-ci e plaquez-la contre le mur.
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
premetela contro la parete
Explanation:
it.ewrite.us/come-posare-le-piastrelle-della-cucina-36657.html‎
Per posizionare l'asta potete, o fissarla direttamente al muro con i fischer,o mettere ... Un accorgimento è quello di premere le piastrelle contro la parete usando ...
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1premetela contro la parete
Emmanuella
3applicatela energicamente contro il muro
Dario Natale


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applicatela energicamente contro il muro


Explanation:
oppure spingetela.

Dario Natale
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premetela contro la parete


Explanation:
it.ewrite.us/come-posare-le-piastrelle-della-cucina-36657.html‎
Per posizionare l'asta potete, o fissarla direttamente al muro con i fischer,o mettere ... Un accorgimento è quello di premere le piastrelle contro la parete usando ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
28 mins
  -> merci Françoise




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search