carton dense

Italian translation: cartone denso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carton dense
Italian translation:cartone denso
Entered by: Simone Giovannini

19:34 Nov 8, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: carton dense
Salve,

si tratta di materiali ecologici per la fabbricazione dei bastoncini cotton fioc:

"Utilisation de matériaux alternatifs au plastique pour le bâtonnet (bois, carton dense, ...)"

Grazie

Simone
Simone Giovannini
Italy
cartone denso
Explanation:
ça existe
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie Enrico
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cartone ad alta densità
cyr-traductions
3 +1cartone denso
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartone denso


Explanation:
ça existe

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie Enrico

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://it.dreamstime.com/immagini-stock-cartone-denso-image2...
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Mariagrazia.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cartone ad alta densità


Explanation:
T994 - Cartone pressato ad alta densità - Tipo Online small quantity ...

Spessore:1,0, Condizione:Cartone pressato, Tipo:T994 - Cartone pressato ad alta densità,. AR313310, Poliaramida Lamina, Spessore:3,0, Condizione: Cartone ...

www.goodfellow.com/I/T994-Cartone-pressato-ad-alta-densita-...

cyr-traductions
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
11 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Elena Zanetti
19 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search