PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

appareils régaliens

Italian translation: le istituzioni dello stato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appareils régaliens
Italian translation:le istituzioni dello stato

16:40 Oct 21, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-10-25 07:54:34 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Documentaire sur le Mali
French term or phrase: appareils régaliens
Ainsi on l’aura compris, de la corne de l’Afrique au Sahara, le djihadisme au Sahel s’est enraciné dans la pauvreté et dans les luttes pour le pouvoir. À ces enjeux de développement et de démocratisation, des réponses purement militaires ne sont pas suffisantes.
La France est au Sahel en première ligne, engagée dans une intervention militaire indispensable mais qui ne pourra pas tout résoudre.
Aujourd’hui au Sahel, il y a urgence. À créer des emplois, car c’est l’absence d’horizon qui conduit les jeunes à rejoindre en masse les groupes djihadistes. Urgence à soutenir des programmes permettant de maitriser la natalité.
Et sans doute, avant toute chose, urgence pour consolider les appareils régaliens de ces pays, pour qu’ils puissent enfin assumer, prendre seuls en main leur destin.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
le istituzioni dello stato
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3le istituzioni dello stato
enrico paoletti
3 +2apparati sovrani
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le istituzioni dello stato


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad
1 hr
  -> Marci Dalva.

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
22 hrs
  -> Merci Giovanni.

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Ou "apparati di pertinenza dello Stato". https://www.docsity.com/it/raffaello-capunzo-argomenti-di-di...
4 days
  -> Merci Christine.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apparati sovrani


Explanation:
Credo in questo senso

http://www.toupie.org/Dictionnaire/Regalien.htm

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
22 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Apparati di pertinenza dello Stato. https://www.docsity.com/it/raffaello-capunzo-argomenti-di-di...
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search