base de calcul du nombre d’or

Italian translation: base di calcolo della sezione aurea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:base de calcul du nombre d’or
Italian translation:base di calcolo della sezione aurea
Entered by: enrico paoletti

10:01 May 11, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
French term or phrase: base de calcul du nombre d’or
Harmonie, proportion… Clé de la géométrie et **base de calcul du nombre d’or*** (la proportion censée incarner la perfection), il est sans doute le plus mystique des symboles géométriques.
Potrebbe essere "base della sezione aurea"?
Grazie.
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
base di calcolo della sezione aurea
Explanation:
sezione aurea in francese
traduzione "sezione aurea", italiano-francese dizionario in linea
aggiungi traduzione
sezione aurea
Gender: feminine; Type: noun;

en.wiktionary.org
nombre d’or { noun masculine }
nombre d'or { noun masculine }
rapporto fra due lunghezze disuguali, delle quali la maggiore è medio proporzionale tra la minore e la somma delle due
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1base di calcolo della sezione aurea
enrico paoletti
3 +1base di calcolo del numero aureo
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Summary of reference entries provided
wikipedia
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base di calcolo del numero aureo


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sezione_aurea

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
1 day 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base di calcolo della sezione aurea


Explanation:
sezione aurea in francese
traduzione "sezione aurea", italiano-francese dizionario in linea
aggiungi traduzione
sezione aurea
Gender: feminine; Type: noun;

en.wiktionary.org
nombre d’or { noun masculine }
nombre d'or { noun masculine }
rapporto fra due lunghezze disuguali, delle quali la maggiore è medio proporzionale tra la minore e la somma delle due


    https://it.glosbe.com/it/fr/sezione%20aurea
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Merci, Ivana.




Reference comments


49 mins
Reference: wikipedia

Reference information:
stessa pagina francese o italiano, non la metto come risposta perché sono assolutamente digiuna in materia


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sezione_aurea
    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nombre_d%27or
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search