piège (à corps lourds)

Italian translation: trappola per parti pesanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:piège (à corps lourds)
Italian translation:trappola per parti pesanti
Entered by: Agnès Levillayer

10:54 Apr 23, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: piège (à corps lourds)
macchina per smistamento rifiuti

In inglese junk trap

grazie
Francesca moletta
Italy
trappole per parti pesanti
Explanation:
Visto che si parla di hydrapulpeur, ecc., suppongo che si tratti di fabbricazione della carta. Guarda pag. 57 di questo pdf dove viene illustrato l'impianto per il trattamento della polpa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-23 16:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


scuca, avevo dimenticato di mettere il link (pagg. 50-51, invece di 57)
http://www.assocarta.it/files/Alla-scoperta-del-pianeta-cart...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trappole per parti pesanti
Agnès Levillayer
4Botola di scarico
Francine Alloncle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piège (à corps lourds)
Botola di scarico


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Technique

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piège (à corps lourds)
trappole per parti pesanti


Explanation:
Visto che si parla di hydrapulpeur, ecc., suppongo che si tratti di fabbricazione della carta. Guarda pag. 57 di questo pdf dove viene illustrato l'impianto per il trattamento della polpa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-23 16:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


scuca, avevo dimenticato di mettere il link (pagg. 50-51, invece di 57)
http://www.assocarta.it/files/Alla-scoperta-del-pianeta-cart...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search