noyure

Italian translation: svasatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:noyure
Italian translation:svasatura
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

10:47 Dec 9, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / (macchina per affilare / molare / punte)
French term or phrase: noyure
Affutage conique a 118° avec amincissement; pivot avec listels meulés; angle de la noyure 180°

(affilatura...

grazie!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
svasatura
Explanation:
angolo di svasatura 180°

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-09 10:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel GDT trovo:

fraisure n. f.

Équivalent(s)
English counter sink


Définition :
Agrandissement d'un trou pour recevoir une tête de vis ou de rivet.

quasi-synonyme(s)
noyure n. f.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ancora Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2svasatura
Silvia Carmignani
4foro
Dario Natale


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
svasatura


Explanation:
angolo di svasatura 180°

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-09 10:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel GDT trovo:

fraisure n. f.

Équivalent(s)
English counter sink


Définition :
Agrandissement d'un trou pour recevoir une tête de vis ou de rivet.

quasi-synonyme(s)
noyure n. f.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
grazie ancora Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spindel
43 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Science451
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search