International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

donnée de comptage

Italian translation: dato di conteggio

10:49 Feb 13, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: donnée de comptage
Pour les zones étendues, notre technologie vous permet de coupler plusieurs détecteurs entre eux pour fournir une seule donnée de comptage.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:dato di conteggio
Explanation:
Si tratta di addizionare i conteggi dei vari rilevatori e fornire un unico dato finale, il totale in pratica.
Selected response from:

Laura Di Palma
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dato di conteggio
Laura Di Palma
4unità di conteggio
DalvaTrad
4unità di calcolo
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di calcolo


Explanation:
"donnée" in questo contesto mi sembra significare l'unità di misure (qui : di calcolo) piuttosto che il "dato" (appartenente a tale o tale categoria)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-02-13 12:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di colcolo o di conteggio

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dato di conteggio


Explanation:
Si tratta di addizionare i conteggi dei vari rilevatori e fornire un unico dato finale, il totale in pratica.


    Reference: http://www.quantaflow.it/pdf/presentazione-quantaflow.pdf
Laura Di Palma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di conteggio


Explanation:
come sopra, ma conteggio è in effetti più appropriato

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search