happement

Italian translation: impigliamento/intrappolamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:happement
Italian translation:impigliamento/intrappolamento

18:51 Oct 2, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-10-06 17:55:42 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: happement
Les gants présentant une résistance à la déchirure ne doivent pas être utilisés lorsqu'il y a risque de happement par des machines en mouvement.
Dario Natale
impigliamento/intrappolamento
Explanation:
Perché, essendo guanti resistenti allo strappo, restando impigliati nei macchinari, possono trascinare anche le mani degli operatori tra i macchinari stessi.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5impigliamento/intrappolamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3che si impiglino
Paolo TL


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
impigliamento/intrappolamento


Explanation:
Perché, essendo guanti resistenti allo strappo, restando impigliati nei macchinari, possono trascinare anche le mani degli operatori tra i macchinari stessi.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Barmina
2 mins
  -> Grazie mille Lilia

agree  enrico paoletti
23 mins
  -> Grazie mille Paolo

agree  Paolo TL
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Paolo

agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Cristina

agree  Silvana Pagani: si impigliamento http://www.arezzomultiservizi.it/allegati_trasparenza_sgsl/I...
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Silvana

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che si impiglino


Explanation:
Ciao Dario!

Direi:

I guanti resistenti alla lacerazione non devono essere usati ove vi sia il rischio che s'impiglino in macchinari in movimento

Paolo TL
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Paolo!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search