zéro codeur

Italian translation: Encoder zero

13:00 Oct 12, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pétrin
French term or phrase: zéro codeur
Réglage du zéro codeur
Pour effectuer la remise à zéro du codeur (Exemples : Après un changement de courroie, de codeur ou décalage de la courroie ou chaîne sur la poulie codeur), il faut :
- En manuel, ouvrir le capot, déplacer la cuve à l’aide du commutateur à clef « Basculement cuve » situé à côté de la roue crantée. Positionner le pion du zéro codeur en face le repère de positionnement du zéro codeur.

...
Dario Natale
Italian translation:Encoder zero
Explanation:
Trovi molti riscontri on-line
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regolazione dell'encoder zero
Michele Genua
4Encoder zero
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Encoder zero


Explanation:
Trovi molti riscontri on-line

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regolazione dell'encoder zero


Explanation:
...

Michele Genua
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search