engager une tige de sécurité

Italian translation: Inserire un cilindro/asse di sicurezza

11:44 Oct 13, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Changer la chaine de l’élévateur
French term or phrase: engager une tige de sécurité
Engager une tige de sécurité de XX mm dans le maillon de la chaine au plus près de la plaque moteur Celle-ci doit dépasser de part et d’autre de l’ouverture du passage de chaine
Dario Natale
Italian translation:Inserire un cilindro/asse di sicurezza
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michele Genua
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilizzare/impiegare una barra di sicurezza
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4Inserire un cilindro/asse di sicurezza
Michele Genua
2Inserire una asta di sicurezza
Emmanuella


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizzare/impiegare una barra di sicurezza


Explanation:
engager une tige de sécurité = utilizzare/impiegare una barra di sicurezza

Il “Sistema S.M.S.” è dotato di una barra di sicurezza, che ha la funzione di ancorarlo alla soglia e all’architrave rendendolo inamovibile dalla propria sede. La barra di sicurezza viene installata in sostituzione dell’esistente sistema di chiusura perché non adeguato in caso di manomissione delle alette che permettono poi, di poter agire sulla chiusura infilando semplicemente la mano.
https://www.tecnoplastcasa.com/sistema-modulare-sicurezza/

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emmanuella: Désolée , engager cf. III https://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/engager
1 hr
  -> bonjour, Emmanuella. Exactement, "engager dans" ici signifie "introdurre", comme "engager la clef dans la serrure" (introdurre la chiave nella serratura). Mais je n'avais pas vu "dans"

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inserire un cilindro/asse di sicurezza


Explanation:
...

Michele Genua
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Inserire una asta di sicurezza


Explanation:
...

Emmanuella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search