syndrome sec

Italian translation: sindrome di Gougerot-Sjögren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:syndrome sec
Italian translation:sindrome di Gougerot-Sjögren
Entered by: Dario Natale

09:50 May 23, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
French term or phrase: syndrome sec
L'halitose peut provenir d'une infection parodontale, de la consommation de certains médicaments qui diminuent la production de salive ou d'un syndrome sec.
Dario Natale
sindrome di 6ougerot-Sjögren
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2013-05-23 09:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non era un 6 ma una G, errore di digitazione
Selected response from:

Mari Lena
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sindrome sicca
Emmanuella
4sindrome di 6ougerot-Sjögren
Mari Lena


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sindrome di 6ougerot-Sjögren


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2013-05-23 09:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non era un 6 ma una G, errore di digitazione

Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sindrome sicca


Explanation:
www.odontoiatra.it/files/pubblicazioni_3_6.pdf‎
possono determinare 'alitosi' la quale, comunque, può esssere causata da .... fauci per ipoproduzione di saliva (sindrome sicca) con conseguenti carie dentarie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2013-05-23 09:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.reumaticitrentino.it/argomenti_med/sjogren.html
La sindrome di Sjogren (SS) è una malattia infiammatoria cronica sistemica, ... delle ghiandole esocrine (“sindrome sicca”) con o senza impegno sistemico; ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search