Échanges

Italian translation: interazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:échanges
Italian translation:interazione
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

16:16 Jan 9, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
French term or phrase: Échanges
Salve,
si tratta dei pregi di un sistema di illuminazione per studio odontoiatrico:

"Échanges avec le patient au sujet du résultat attendu, avec visualisation du vrai résultat "

Grazie,

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
interazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Scambio d'opinioni/di battute/Conversazioni
LauraFusaro (X)
4Colloquio/dialogo
Giolù
4interazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
échanges
interazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Colloquio/dialogo


Explanation:
*

Giolù
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scambio d'opinioni/di battute/Conversazioni


Explanation:
Credo che il mio primo suggerimento possa essere il più vicino al termine da tradurre. Gli altri sono sinonimi, per quanto si possa interpretare quanto descritto sopra.

LauraFusaro (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search