argument

Italian translation: punto di forza

15:02 Jan 10, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
French term or phrase: argument
Salve,
si tratta dei pregi di un sistema di illuminazione per studio odontoiatrico:

"Le teintier est son argument"

Grazie,

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
Italian translation:punto di forza
Explanation:
........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2015-01-10 15:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le sens de : ce pour quoi vous le voudrez
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punto di forza
Carole Poirey
3punto forte
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punto di forza


Explanation:
........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2015-01-10 15:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le sens de : ce pour quoi vous le voudrez

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Carole!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriana W.
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punto forte


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2015-01-10 15:06:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il suo fiore all'occhiello...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2015-01-10 15:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il suo vanto... e via dicendo..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Elena.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search