L’unit à glissière sous plan

Italian translation: elemento scorrevole sottopiano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:L’unit à glissière sous plan
Italian translation:elemento scorrevole sottopiano
Entered by: Dario Natale

17:56 Feb 24, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / pneumatico - ortodonzia
French term or phrase: L’unit à glissière sous plan
Le cart dentaire mobile nouvelle génération.
L’unit à glissière sous plan.
Dario Natale
elemento scorrevole sottopiano
Explanation:
Penso sia questo.
Selected response from:

debbie73
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1elemento scorrevole sottopiano
debbie73
3Il riunito da inserire sotto il piano
Nadia Gazzola


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elemento scorrevole sottopiano


Explanation:
Penso sia questo.

debbie73
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Il riunito da inserire sotto il piano


Explanation:
o da far scivolare sotto il piano dei mobili

Come qui:
http://spazioinwind.libero.it/storia_odontoiatria/Foto_Strum...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2015-02-25 04:56:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unit è un riunito in genere, il cart è un tipo particolare di riunito, cioè su ruote, a carrello.
Per evitare di ripetere la parola riunito nel tuo testo, puoi usare il termine apparecchio, ad esempio:
Il riunito a carrello di nuova generazione.
Apparecchio da inserire sottopiano.

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ma che differenza c'è tra unit et cart?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search