cart dentaire

Italian translation: riunito a carrello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: cart dentaire
Italian translation:riunito a carrello
Entered by: Dario Natale

18:01 Feb 24, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / pneumatico - ortodonzia
French term or phrase: cart dentaire
Le cart dentaire mobile nouvelle génération.
Dario Natale
riunito a carrello
Explanation:
conosco poco il francese, ma conosco bene i riuniti. Il cart è un riunito a carrello, quindi mobile.
Confronta le immagini in google.

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1riunito a carrello
Nadia Gazzola
3carrello odontoiatrico
debbie73
2riuniti dentali
Bruno ..


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
riuniti dentali


Explanation:
Ciao Dario. http://www.sternweber.it/it/prodotti/riuniti-dentali


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2015-02-24 18:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure riunito odontoiatrico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2015-02-24 18:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kavo.it/Prodotti/Riuniti-odontoiatrici-ed-accesso...

Bruno ..
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riunito a carrello


Explanation:
conosco poco il francese, ma conosco bene i riuniti. Il cart è un riunito a carrello, quindi mobile.
Confronta le immagini in google.

Buon lavoro!

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
41 mins
  -> grazie :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carrello odontoiatrico


Explanation:
Il riunito io lo interpreterei come tutta l'unità monoblocco, poltrona compresa.
Il carrello ed i vari elementi li immagino più o meno così:
http://www.topdentiste.fr/unit-dentaire-mobile-cart-q
http://www.aimar.mc/unit-cart-mini-unit/unit-sous-plan
http://weberdental.fr/magasin3/page3.html

debbie73
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search