International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

au niveau

Italian translation: a livello di clinica/secondo le predisposizioni interne alla clinica

18:50 Feb 15, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: au niveau
L’accord relatif à la ventilation des prestations des médecins et de la clinique se fera en principe au niveau de la clinique.

Non capisco il significato di "au niveau" qui... è un testo redatto in francese della Svizzera francofona.
Grazie!!!
Loredana Nano
Switzerland
Italian translation:a livello di clinica/secondo le predisposizioni interne alla clinica
Explanation:
Io la intendo così...
Selected response from:

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5a livello di clinica/secondo le predisposizioni interne alla clinica
Sara Maghini
3sarà la clinica ( a beneficiare)
dandamesh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a livello di clinica/secondo le predisposizioni interne alla clinica


Explanation:
Io la intendo così...

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
3 mins
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Sandra Gallmann
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  traduc-IT
11 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  lazzagiu
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Acubens
1 day 35 mins
  -> Grazie mille!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sarà la clinica ( a beneficiare)


Explanation:
degli accordi di ventilazione...
girerei la frase così. vuol dire che le agevolazioni fiscali saranno a vantaggio della clinica


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-15 20:56:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non lavoro in ambito fiscale ma mi sembra che abbia senso


dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search