pansement sec

Italian translation: medicazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pansement sec
Italian translation:medicazione
Entered by: Maria Falvo

10:09 Dec 12, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / compte-rendue de l'opération
French term or phrase: pansement sec
Fermeture aponévrotique en 2 plans puis sous-cutanée au Vicryl, agrafes.

Pansement sec.

sec = dry (asciutto) en anglais "dry dressing".

Fasciatura asciutta?

Grazie.
Maria Falvo
Italy
medicazione
Explanation:
https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1576172431245/...

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/tag/medicazione/
Selected response from:

Romina De Carli
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3medicazione a secco/medicazione semplice
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
In altre parole
3medicazione
Romina De Carli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medicazione


Explanation:
https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1576172431245/...

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/tag/medicazione/

Romina De Carli
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medicazione a secco/medicazione semplice


Explanation:
Si tratta di una medicazione che non richiede nessuna pomata, solo disinfettante (che si lascia asciugare) e un bendaggio. Nel link francese il "pansement sec" viene associato anche al " pansement simple".


    https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.infirmiers.com/forum/pansement-sec-qu-est-ce-que-c-est-t50031.html&ved=2ahUK
In altre parole
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search