relaxologue

Italian translation: specialista del rilassamento/in tecniche di rilassamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relaxologue
Italian translation:specialista del rilassamento/in tecniche di rilassamento
Entered by: Ioana LAZAR

15:09 Jul 6, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: relaxologue
Merci pour votre aide!
Ioana LAZAR
France
specialista del rilassamento/in tecniche di rilassamento
Explanation:
Una possibilità.
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2specialista del rilassamento/in tecniche di rilassamento
Ivana Giuliani
3rilassologo
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rilassologo


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé quelque chose sur le Web.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2011-07-06 15:18:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comune.scanzorosciate.bg.it/accendelaluce.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2011-07-06 15:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.giulemanidaibambini.org/consensus/

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specialista del rilassamento/in tecniche di rilassamento


Explanation:
Una possibilità.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Manfredi (X): anch'io opterei x una soluzione di questo tipo
2 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Daniela Dell'Anna
15 hrs
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search