sythénol A

Italian translation: Sytenol A

17:31 Sep 6, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / siero anti-imperfezioni
French term or phrase: sythénol A
Sythénol A : combiné à l’acide salicylique il régule efficacement la sécrétion sébacée.

Presumo si tratti di un errore di battitura, qualcuno può confermarmi di che cosa si tratta?
Grazie mille!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Italian translation:Sytenol A
Explanation:
http://www.sytheonltd.com/Sytenol_AntiAging.pdf
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Retinolo (vitamina A)
Berania
3Sytenol A
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sytenol A


Explanation:
http://www.sytheonltd.com/Sytenol_AntiAging.pdf

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retinolo (vitamina A)


Explanation:
Retinolo e retinoidi ai quali attribuiscono effetti tra i quali la stimolazione cellulare a livello epidermico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 min (2012-09-06 18:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La combinazione con l'acido salicilico sembra funzioni come regolatore della secrezione sebacea e le applicazioni non sono limitate alla cosmesi.

Berania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search