brins de poussée

Italian translation: estremità di spinta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brins de poussée
Italian translation:estremità di spinta
Entered by: Paola Biscosi

21:44 Jan 13, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / posizionamento di IOL mediante iniettore monouso
French term or phrase: brins de poussée
Embout
Partie conique
NOUVEAU Brins de poussée
Partie cylindrique aplatie
Lentille XXX
Piston
Rondelle d’appui circulaire
Paola Biscosi
Italy
estremità di spinta
Explanation:
solo un'idea
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cavi di spinta
Laura Franchini
3steli/fili di accesso
Annapaola Masolo
2estremità di spinta
Bruno ..


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
estremità di spinta


Explanation:
solo un'idea

Bruno ..
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steli/fili di accesso


Explanation:
da verificare


    Reference: http://www.dizionario-francese.com/italiano-francese.php
Annapaola Masolo
Monaco
Native speaker of: Italian





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search