derivés ergotés

Italian translation: ergot-derivati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:derivés ergotés
Italian translation:ergot-derivati
Entered by: laura rutigliano

09:25 Mar 25, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: derivés ergotés
si parla di trattamento delle emicranie
On distingue:
les traitements de fond, non spécifiques (antalgiques à l'exclusion des opioïdes, anti-inflammatoires) ou spécifiques (triptans, derivés ergotés)

grazie a tutti
laura rutigliano
ergot-derivati
Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com/article/47835

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2009-03-25 09:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(derivati da alcaloidi della segale)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ergot-derivati
Agnès Levillayer
4derivati dell'ergotamina
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derivati dell'ergotamina


Explanation:
Ricavata dalla segale cornuta.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ergot-derivati


Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com/article/47835

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2009-03-25 09:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(derivati da alcaloidi della segale)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search