lots

Italian translation: lotti/quantitativi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lots
Italian translation:lotti/quantitativi
Entered by: aitam

05:12 May 6, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Dispositifs médicaux
French term or phrase: lots
Una farmacia è specializzata in "préparations en petite quantité (lots)".

"prepatati in piccole quantità (lotti)"?

Non mi convince molto "lotti". Dosi?

Grazie per l'aiuto.
Chiara Deaglio
lotti/quantitativi
Explanation:
Lotti mi pare vada bene, oppure puoi usare quantitativi.
Selected response from:

aitam
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3lotti/quantitativi
aitam
4piccole quantità (lotti)
PLR TRADUZIO (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lotti/quantitativi


Explanation:
Lotti mi pare vada bene, oppure puoi usare quantitativi.



    Reference: http://www.camera.it/_dati/leg16/lavori/stampati/html/relazi...
    Reference: http://www.lariodesk.it/lariodesk/attachments/article/107/Le...
aitam
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: vedi numero di lotto http://www.movimentoconsumatori.it/public/upload/users/8_Gui...
15 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Zerlina
44 mins

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: Ho sempre visto 'Lotti' e non 'quantitativi': http://www.aslbrescia.it/bin/index.php?id=2791
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piccole quantità (lotti)


Explanation:
Norme per la buona preparazione dei medicamenti in ...
www.farmaonline.it/legislazione/norme_per_la_buona_preparaz...
Ogni medicinale preparato estemporaneamente in Farmacia in base a una .... avere dimensioni che consentano la preparazione anche di piccole quantità, ...

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search