cassettes

Italian translation: cassettes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cassettes
Italian translation:cassettes
Entered by: PLR TRADUZIO (X)

12:25 May 7, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-05-11 05:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Dispositifs médicaux
French term or phrase: cassettes
*Cassettes* de morphine

*Cassettes* d'antibiotiques,

Qu'est-ce que signifie "cassette", ici? Et comment pourrait-je le traduire en italien?

Merci d'avance
Chiara Deaglio
cassettes
Explanation:
Si tratta di un serbaoio ma sopra tutto è un tradmark:
http://www.smiths-medical.com/upload/products/PDF/40-3934-51...

Quindi "cassette" rimane mi sembra.
Selected response from:

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cassettes
PLR TRADUZIO (X)
3contenitori
Angelica Lamonica
3cassette
dandamesh
3cassette / serbatoi per stoccaggio
Angela Guisci


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cassettes


Explanation:
Si tratta di un serbaoio ma sopra tutto è un tradmark:
http://www.smiths-medical.com/upload/products/PDF/40-3934-51...

Quindi "cassette" rimane mi sembra.


PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: ok per cassette
1 hr
  -> Grazie (al plurale)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cassette


Explanation:
cassette per test, supponendo che si riferisca alla ricerca di sostanze in matrice biologica (urina)
http://www.seratec.com/docs/user_instructions/multi7_it.pdf

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Si tratta di "cassettes réservoir" ; ho messo il link del prodotto mostrato dall'asker.... Non è un test//Ecco :)
4 mins
  -> uhm, il link della richiedente non l'avevo visto

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kit_di_pronto_soccorso
3 hrs
  -> grazie però credo abbia ragione PLU

disagree  Angela Guisci: scusami dandamesh la traduzione è dal francese verso italiano e avevo già fornito io la traduzione " cassette "
17 hrs
  -> ma a 1h non andava proprio, la risposta l'ha data PLU

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cassette / serbatoi per stoccaggio


Explanation:
penso che si tratti di " cassette " però ho visto anche che esistono dei serbatoi che servono per contenere i medicinali.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-05-07 16:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ecco un altro link

http://www.chu-sainte-justine.org/Accueil/nouvelle.aspx?ID_N...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-05-07 16:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://it.kompass.com/a/serbatoi-di-plastica-per-l-industria...


    Reference: http://www.brinmarshop.it/dotazioni-di-bordo-nautici/cassett...
Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Ma hai visto il link dell'asker ? Non credo sia una scatola porta medicinali per barche...//Vedi il tuo link "dotazione di bordo ...."//Si se non avrei messo "disagree" :)
28 mins
  -> forse non hai visto gli altri links

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contenitori


Explanation:
solo una semplice idea

Angelica Lamonica
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search