carboxyméthylamidon sodique

Italian translation: carbossimetilamido sodico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carboxyméthylamidon sodique
Italian translation:carbossimetilamido sodico
Entered by: enrico paoletti

11:13 Sep 22, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: carboxyméthylamidon sodique
Danke
Easy Service
carbossimetilamido sodico
Explanation:
Urotractin - capsule da 400 mg

Ogni capsula contiene:

Principio attivo:

Acido pipemidico 400 mg

Eccipienti:

talco, ***carbossimetilamido sodico***, magnesio stearato, amido, gelatina, titanio biossido, indigotina, ferro ossido giallo

Tratto da http://www.my-personaltrainer.it/Foglietti-illustrativi/Urot...
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sodio carbossimetilamido o carbossimetilamidone sodico
Erika Ballardin
3carbossimetilamido sodico
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sodio carbossimetilamido o carbossimetilamidone sodico


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://users.unimi.it/gazzalab/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/...
Erika Ballardin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carbossimetilamido sodico


Explanation:
Urotractin - capsule da 400 mg

Ogni capsula contiene:

Principio attivo:

Acido pipemidico 400 mg

Eccipienti:

talco, ***carbossimetilamido sodico***, magnesio stearato, amido, gelatina, titanio biossido, indigotina, ferro ossido giallo

Tratto da http://www.my-personaltrainer.it/Foglietti-illustrativi/Urot...


    Reference: http://www.my-personaltrainer.it/Foglietti-illustrativi/Urot...
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search