pure copie

Italian translation: farmaco-copia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pure copie
Italian translation:farmaco-copia
Entered by: Margherita Colaci

11:49 May 3, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: pure copie
Le développement est plus court pour le développement de pure copie ou générique de médicaments existants.

Si parla di farmaci veterinari.
Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
farmaco-copia
Explanation:
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/farmaco-copia_(Neologismi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2018-05-03 15:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"pure copie ou générique" / farmaco-copia o generico
Selected response from:

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copia esatta
DalvaTrad
4equivalente
Lilia-
3farmaco-copia
Margherita Colaci


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copia esatta


Explanation:
"Un farmaco generico è una copia esatta del farmaco originale"




    https://www.eupati.eu/it/tipi-di-farmaco/biosimilari/
DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
farmaco-copia


Explanation:
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/farmaco-copia_(Neologismi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2018-05-03 15:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"pure copie ou générique" / farmaco-copia o generico

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equivalente


Explanation:
Farmaco equivalente o generico


    Reference: http://www.docgenerici.it/cosa-%C3%A8-un-farmaco-generico-eq...
Lilia-
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search