Milieu de montage

Italian translation: Terreno di coltura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Milieu de montage
Italian translation:Terreno di coltura
Entered by: Silvia Carmignani

17:23 Jan 17, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / Test immumologici
French term or phrase: Milieu de montage
La trousse d'antigénémie est un test d'immunofluorescence
indirecte qui permet la détection rapide d'antigènes du
Cytomégalovirus humain dans les leucocytes du sang périphérique


Milieu de montage 1 fl 4 ml prêt à l'emploi
Cristina Corgnati
Terreno di coltura
Explanation:
Su GDT trovo:
milieu n. m.

Déf. :
Préparation utilisée en bactériologie pour cultiver des micro-organismes.

In inglese medium.
L'equivalente italiano dovrebbe essere terreno di coltura.



Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mezzo di montaggio
Emanuela Leonardi
3Terreno di coltura
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Terreno di coltura


Explanation:
Su GDT trovo:
milieu n. m.

Déf. :
Préparation utilisée en bactériologie pour cultiver des micro-organismes.

In inglese medium.
L'equivalente italiano dovrebbe essere terreno di coltura.





Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4202

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mezzo di montaggio


Explanation:
Fidati non ti posso dire perché ma fidati!!!!
E comunque trovi anche su google


    Reference: http://www.histo-line.it/hl/coloranti.htm
Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search