1) mise en fardeau; 2) berceau à sangle

Italian translation: rastrelliere prodotti finiti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rack
Italian translation:rastrelliere prodotti finiti
Entered by: Cristina Pol

14:39 Apr 21, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
French term or phrase: 1) mise en fardeau; 2) berceau à sangle
Si parla sempre di BARRE CROMATE..Le poste d’emballage barre à barre avec des tubes carton situé en aval du poste de polissage est asservit mécaniquement. La mise en fardeau et le cerclage final est assisté d’un berceau à sangle mobile. Les fardeaux sont stockés dans les racks de produit fini.
.. E riecco i miei cari "RACKS".. se qualcuno sapesse dirmi gli equivalenti di questi tecnicissimi termini tecnici, gliene sarei mooolto grata!
Cristina Pol
rastrelliere prodotti finiti
Explanation:
rack: rastrelliera
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rastrelliere prodotti finiti
Donatella Talpo
31) infardellamento
Silvana Pagani


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) mise en fardeau; 2) berceau à sangle
rastrelliere prodotti finiti


Explanation:
rack: rastrelliera


Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) mise en fardeau; 2) berceau à sangle
1) infardellamento


Explanation:
fardelage = mise en fardeau des éléments, constitution de charges unitaires
www.setautomazione.it/bolino.htm
www.jolly-plastic.it

Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search