plombeur zingeur galvaniseur

Italian translation: impiombatore, zincatore, galvanostegista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plombeur zingeur galvaniseur
Italian translation:impiombatore, zincatore, galvanostegista
Entered by: enrico paoletti

13:49 Jun 23, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting / professioni
French term or phrase: plombeur zingeur galvaniseur
piombatore, zincatore, galvanizzatore?
Serena Magni
Portugal
impiombatore, zincatore, galvanostegista
Explanation:
dictionnaire
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impiombatore, zincatore, galvanostegista
enrico paoletti
3(im)piombatore, zincatore, galvanizzatore
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(im)piombatore, zincatore, galvanizzatore


Explanation:
.

Irene Argenti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impiombatore, zincatore, galvanostegista


Explanation:
dictionnaire

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
3 hrs
  -> Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search