essorage

Italian translation: Asciugatura

18:37 Jun 27, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Coating treatment
French term or phrase: essorage
Buonasera a tutti,

Sto traducendo il brevetto di un metodo di realizzazione di una lamiera con rivestimento Zn-Al-Mg. Si parla più volte di "essorage", tradotto in inglese con "wiping".

Ecco un passaggio: "le procédé comprenant au moins des étapes de: [...] essorage du revêtement métallique par au moins une buse projetant par au moins une sortie un gaz d'essorage sur le revêtement métallique, la tôle défilant devant la buse, le gaz d'essorage étant éjecté de la buse le long d'une direction principale d'éjection, un caisson de confinement délimitant une zone confinée au moins en aval de la zone d'impact du gaz d'essorage sur la tôle".

Non riesco davvero a trovare il termine corrispondente in italiano... qualcuno ha un'idea?

Grazie mille in anticipo!
Sara Tecco
France
Italian translation:Asciugatura
Explanation:
Centrifuga non avrebbe senso, non perché non sia un metodo di produzione delle lamiere, ma per la descrizione del procedimento che hai citato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2018-06-28 07:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.veronaimpianti.com/it/prodotti-impianti-vernicia...

http://www.infragasnova.com/it/settori/non-solo-gas

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=xNyYojNJWiwC&pg=SA9-PA5&...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Asciugatura
Matteo Galbusera
3asciugamento
Spindel


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asciugamento


Explanation:
*

Spindel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asciugatura


Explanation:
Centrifuga non avrebbe senso, non perché non sia un metodo di produzione delle lamiere, ma per la descrizione del procedimento che hai citato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2018-06-28 07:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.veronaimpianti.com/it/prodotti-impianti-vernicia...

http://www.infragasnova.com/it/settori/non-solo-gas

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=xNyYojNJWiwC&pg=SA9-PA5&...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search